ALL THOROUGHBRED CHARITY SHOW

The Results
Watch With A Free Account
 SPECIALTY PRIZES

Most Starts

Roarin Missile – Chris Anderson

Most $ Earned

Unreachable Sar – Lauren Bullard

Most Recently Raced

Knock Your Socks Off (Dodge City Kid) – Khi’arie Brown

Highest Price At Auction

Silberado – Katy Hanlon

Oldest Horse

Orion – Michelle Hannan

Youngest Horse

Technicolor – Rachel Vandemark

Best Turned Out 

Deanna Strong

 

Cross Rails 18″ Champion

Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

Cross Rails 18″  Reserve Champion

Deanna Strong and Russian Blue

Cross Rails 18″ – Adult Amateur

Over Fences
1st – Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael
2nd – Deanna Strong and Russian Blue
3rd – Stefanie Hanson and Lovethatdirtywater
4th – Amy Malinoski and Art Object
5th – Jenn Ronczkowski and Skyline Surprise
6th – Joanie Murray and Pinch Of Cayenne
7th – Anne Septic and Remington
Flat
1st – Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael
2nd – Deanna Strong and Russian Blue
3rd – Amy Malinoski and Art Object
4th – Anne Septic and Remington
5th – Joanie Murray and Pinch Of Cayenne
6th – Stefanie Hanson and Lovethatdirtywater 

Cross Rails 18″ – Open

Over Fences

1st – Lauren Bullard and Unreachable Star
2nd – Alexandria Schierenbeck and Titan
3rd – Jessica Greer and Road Home
4th – Stephanie Martin and Aye Bay Bae

Flat

1st – Lauren Bullard and Unreachable Star
2nd – Stephanie Martin and Aye Bay Bae
3rd – Alexandria Schierenbeck and Titan

Very Green Hunter Champion

Sabina Chambers and Leisurely JC-Henry Eight

Very Green Hunter Reserve Champion

Katy Hanlon and Shandalar

Very Green Hunter 2′ – 2’3″ – Junior

Over Fences

1st – Emma Mcgraw and Flash Of Thunder
2nd – Bryanna Augusta and Normal Sinus

Flat

1st – Emma Mcgraw and Flash Of Thunder
2nd – Bryanna Augusta and Normal Sinus

Very Green Hunter 2′ – 2’3″ – Adult Amateur

Over Fences

1st – Sabina Chambers and Leisurely JC-Henry Eight
2nd – Lilly Musso and Hush Up
3rd – Becca Biggs and Streets on Fire

Flat

1st – Sabina Chambers and Leisurely JC-Henry Eight
2nd – Lilly Musso and Hush Up
3rd – Becca Biggs and Streets on Fire

Very Green Hunter 2′ – 2’3″ – Open

Over Fences

1st – Katy Hanlon and Shandalar
2nd – Krista Healy-Schaefer and Gingers Hero

Flat

1st – Katy Hanlon and Shandalar
2nd – Krista Healy-Schaefer and Gingers Hero

Special Hunter Champion

Katy Hanlon and Silberado

Special Hunter Reserve Champion

Taylor Singleton and Gracious

Special Hunter 2’6” – 2’9″ – Junior

Over Fences

1st – Winn Schmitt and Big Deal
2nd – Alyssa Hawkins and Hundreds
3rd – Courtney Weeks and When In Rome

Flat

1st – Courtney Weeks and When In Rome
2nd – Winn Schmitt and Big Deal
3rd – Alyssa Hawkins and Hundreds

Special Hunter 2’6” – 2’9″ – Adult Amateur

Over Fences

1st – Taylor Singleton and Gracious
2nd – Stacey Vilardi and Out Of Context
3rd – Michelle Hannan and Nosy Parker
4th – Rachel Causey and GotToBePerfect
5th – Susan Abner and Happy Go Lucky

Flat

1st – Michelle Hannan and Nosy Parker
2nd – Taylor Singleton and Gracious
3rd – Susan Abner and Happy Go Lucky
4th – Rachel Causey and GotToBePerfect
5th – Stacey Vilardi and Out Of Context

Special Hunter 2’6” – 2’9″ – Open

Over Fences

1st – Mindy Coretz and Macarthur
2nd – Katy Hanlon and Silberado

Flat

1st – Katy Hanlon and Silberado
2nd – Mindy Coretz and Macarthur

Low Hunter Champion

Katy Hanlon and Prince of Ocala

Low Hunter Reserve Champion

Michelle Hannan and Gemini

Low Hunter 3’0″ – Jr, AA, Open Combined

Over Fences

1st – Katy Hanlon and Prince Of Ocala
2nd – Michelle Hannan and Gemini
3rd – Kylie Reitzell and Del Mar

Flat

1st – Katy Hanlon and Prince Of Ocala
2nd – Michelle Hannan and Gemini

Hunter Derby Champion

Mindy Coretz and Macarthur

Hunter Derby Combined

1st – Mindy Coretz and Macarthur
2nd – Susan Abner and Happy Go Lucky
3rd – Michelle Hannan and Nosy Parker
4th – Katy Hanlon and Prince Of Ocala
5th – Winn Schmitt and Big Deal
6th – Michelle Hannan and Gemini
7th – Alyssa Hawkins and Hundreds

Very Green Jumper Champion

Erika Harvey and Joker

Very Green Jumper Reserve Champion

Sarah Stroup and Storm Velocity

Very Green Jumper 2’ – 2’3″ – Adult Amateur

1st – Erika Harvey and Joker
2nd – Sarah Stroup and Storm Velocity

Hopeful Jumper Champion

Paige Thomas and Gottobeperfect

Hopeful Jumper Reserve Champion

Nancy Adams and McVille

Hopeful Jumper 2’6” – 2’9″ – Junior

1st – Paige Thomas and Gottobeperfect
2nd – Ryleigh Howell and Give Me A Chance
3rd – Kaylynn Berry and Unsolved Mystery

Hopeful Jumper 2’6” – 2’9″ – Adult Amateur

1st – Susan Carey and Monterey
2nd – Madelynne Barrick and Ringmaster
3rd – Sadie Snell and Vashti

Hopeful Jumper 2’6” – 2’9″ – Open

1st – Nancy Adams and McVille
2nd – Melissa Sinopoli and Legacy Of Honor

Schooling Jumper Champion

Meaghan Kursman and Henwen

Schooling Jumper 3’ – Junior

1st – Meaghan Kursman and Henwen

English Pleasure Walk, Trot – Junior

1st – Emma Mcgraw and Flash Of Thunder
2nd – Grace Marburger and Run In The Shadows
3rd – Maddy Stolle and La Chalk
4th – Kora Schroeder and City Never Sleeps

English Pleasure Walk, Trot – Senior

1st – Michelle Hannan and Orion
2nd – Danielle Rosier and Will Did It
3rd – Monica Southwick and Calypso Bob
4th – Lauren Hess and Believe In Magic
5th – Hayley Rettig and Gronr’s Qwyrnprayr
6th – Paula Albanese and Melodramatic Mist
7th – Stephanie Keenan and Tizengaginglysmart

English Pleasure Walk, Trot, Canter – Junior

1st – Winn Schmitt and Big Deal
2nd – Emma Mcgraw and Flash Of Thunder
3rd – Grace Marburger and Run In The Shadows

English Pleasure Walk, Trot, Canter – Senior

1st – Alix Kinsey and Prince of Ocala
2nd – Kimberly Carr and MacArthur
3rd – Rachel VanDemark and Technicolor
4th – Danielle Rosier and Will Did It
5th – Stefanie Hanson and Lovethatdirtywater
6th – Hayley Rettig and Gronr’s Qwyrnprayr

Western Pleasure Walk, Jog – Senior

1st – Ryan Watson and Hard Knock Life
2nd – Katy Hanlon and Prince Of Ocala
3rd – Dana Garred and Don’t Doubt Dylan
4th – Danielle Rosier and Will Did It
5th – Monica Southwick and Willie Cruise
6th – Holly Hanushevsky and Twosteps Closer
7th – Sarah Tegtmeier and Herecometaxman
8th – Katelin Bradley and The Love Monkey

Western Pleasure Walk, Jog, Lope – Senior

1st – Ryan Watson and Hard Knock Life
2nd – Danielle Rosier and Will Did It
3rd – Dana Garred and Don’t Doubt Dylan
4th – Jennifer Pletcher and Silver Gates

Fresh Off The Track Walk, Trot, Canter

1st – Khi’arie Brown and Knock Your Socks Off
2nd – Chris Anderson and Roarin Missile

Lead Line

1st – Emma Chiasson and Oughtlands
1st – Isobel Mowat and My Pal Asher
1st – Evelyn Whitely and Tuxedo Cuff
1st – Lillianna Schaefer and Gingers Hero

https://youtu.be/zXKFAUiGhyg
https://youtu.be/RCj0BEvVN_A
https://youtu.be/DwUyLr6IrsM
https://youtu.be/6WNhh8WQu4I

Costume

1st – Erika Parry and Red High Mountain
2nd Tied – Lauren Hess and Believe In Magic
2nd Tied- Alexandra (Ali) Graves and Highway
3rd – Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael
4th – Nicole Russo and One Brave Warrior
5th – Ashley Parsells and Almost Famous
6th – Taylor Nicholson and Manestorm
7th – Tatia Heleski and Dream For More
8th – Paula Albanese and “Melodramatic Mist

https://youtu.be/Gm6c7xtcEc8

War Horse Pleasure Walk, Trot Or Walk, Jog

1st – Stephanie Martin and Aye Bay Bae
2nd – Chris Anderson and Roarin’ Missile
3rd – Lauren Bullard and Unreachable Star
4th – Krista Healy Schaefer and Gingers Hero
5th – Melissa Stellmacher and Eddie’s First
6th – Monica Southwick and Willie Cruise
7th – Ashley Roman-francese and Chase Lane
8th – Logan Williams and Game Token

War Horse Pleasure Walk, Trot, Canter Or Walk, Jog, Lope

1st – Chris Anderson and Roarin’ Missile
2nd – Danielle Rosier and Will Did It
3rd – Ariana Freeman and Star Hill
4th – Stephanie Martin and Aye Bay Bae
5th – Jessica Paquette and What A Trippi
6th – Krista Healy Schaefer and Gingers Hero
7th – Meaghan Kursman and Henwen
8th – Ashley Roman-Francese and Chase Lane

War Horse In-hand – Won Over $100,000

1st – Danielle Rosier and Will Did It
2nd – Meaghan Kursman and Henwen
3rd – Ariana Freeman and Star Hill
4th – Jessica Paquette and What A Trippi
5th – Logan Williams and Game Token
6th – Elizabeth Love and Bold Ice
7th – Erica Larson and Sniper Shot
8th – Stephanie Martin and Aye Bay Bae
9th – Mary Whitely and Tuxedo Cuff

War Horse In-hand – More Than 50 Starts

1st – Meaghan Kursman and Henwen
2nd – Amanda Musarro and Slew’s Resurrection
3rd – Jessica Paquette and What A Trippi
4th – Erica Larson and Sniper Shot
5th – Alexandra (Ali) Graves and Highway
6th – Chris Anderson and Roarin’ Missile
7th – Krista Healy Schaefer and Gingers Hero

Retrained & Remarkable In-hand

1st – Tatia Heleski and Dream For More
2nd – Kora Schroeder and City Never Sleeps
3rd – Laurel Bundy and Nilus
4th – Natalie Depinto and Munny Theif
5th – Judy Trenn and Rose Indy
6th – Ashley Noonan and Rogue Nation

Retrained & Remarkable English Pleasure Walk, Trot

1st – Natalie Depinto and Munny Theif
2nd – Kora Schroeder and City Never Sleeps
3rd – Judy Trenn and Rose Indy
4th – Ashley Noonan and Rogue Nation

Retrained & Remarkable English Pleasure Walk, Trot, Canter

1st – Kora Schroeder and City Never Sleeps
2nd – Natalie Depinto and Munny Theif
3rd – Tatia Heleski and Dream For More

Retrained & Remarkable Western Pleasure Walk, Jog

1st – Natalie Depinto and Munny Theif

USDF Intro Test Of Choice – High Score

Ruth Mercer and Brooklynns Gio

USDF Intro Test Of Choice  – Junior

1st – Paige Thomas and Gottobeperfect

USDF Intro Test Of Choice  – Adult Amateur

1st – Ruth Mercer and Brooklynns Gio
2nd – Molly Perdue and Antique Tiger (Tiger)
3rd – Laura Perry and Just Mo
4th – Maddy Peterson and Nafir’s Best
5th – Kara Hertz and Always Lucky
6th – Natalie Depinto and Hard Work
7th – Elizabeth Love and Bold Ice
8th – Ashley Noonan and Rogue Nation
9th – Sarah Mowat and My Pal Asher
10th – Courtney Hildebrant and No Name Beau

USDF Intro Test Of Choice  – Open

1st – Sue Hines and Ruxton
2nd – Brooke Schafer and Determinationpower
3rd – Kimberley Reynolds and Closeau
4th – Amy Hoffer and Worldly Slew

USEF Training Level Test Of Choice – High Score

Denise Gonzalez and Resourceful

USEF Training Level Test Of Choice – Adult Amateur

1st – Denise Gonzalez and Resourceful
2nd – Nicki Verbeck and Route Seven
3rd – Danielle Sfeir and Hedger
4th – Nancy Adams and Mcville
5th – Emma Mcclintock and Girl In Hot Pants
6th – Suzy Kelemen and Cupid
7th – Tatia Heleski and Dream For More
8th – Courtney Hildebrant and No Name Beau

USEF Training Level Test Of Choice – Open

1st – Morgan Vaughn and Friend to Me
2nd – Denise Gonzalez and Resourceful
3rd – Sue Hines and Excommunicator

USEF First Level Test Of Choice  – High Score

Sue Hines and Flyin Four Shoes

USEF First Level Test Of Choice  – Adult Amateur

1st – Lydia Chiasson and Oughtlands
2nd – Ruth Mercer and Aurora’s Delight
3rd – Ruth Mercer and Aurora’s Delight
4th – Sarah Bishop and Bad Read Sanchez

USEF First Level Test Of Choice  – Open

1st – Sue Hines and Flyin Four Shoes
2nd – Sarah Helper and Jacapo
3rd – Morgan Vaughn and Friend to Me

USEF Second Level Test Of Choice – Open

1st – Sue Hines and Flyin Four Shoes

FEI Test Of Choice Test Of Choice

1st – Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

USEA Beginner Novice Test Of Choice – High Score

Sadie Snell and Vashti

USEA Beginner Novice Test Of Choice – Junior

1st – Melissa Sinopoli and Legacy Of Honor

USEA Beginner Novice Test Of Choice – Adult Amateur

1st – Sadie Snell and Vashti
2nd – Jessica White and Sound Of Silence JC- Indielo

USEA Novice Test Of Choice  – High Score

Denise Gonzalez and Resourceful

USEA Novice Test Of Choice  – Junior

1st – Logan Williams and Four Star General

USEA Novice Test Of Choice  – Adult Amateur

1st – Denise Gonzalez and Resourceful

Western Dressage Intro Test Of Choice – High Score

Kristen Brennan and Moscato

Western Dressage Intro Test Of Choice – Adult Amateur

1st – Kristen Brennan and Moscato
2nd – Jennifer Pletcher and Travertine

Western Dressage Intro Test Of Choice – Open

1st – Ashley Roman-Francese

Western Dressage Basic Test Of Choice – Adult Amateur

1st – Kristen Brennan and Moscato
2nd – Asheley Parsells and Vilano
3rd – Jennifer Pletcher and Silver Gates

Western Dressage Level 1 Test Of Choice  – Adult Amateur

1st – Karen Winn and Shawkilito

Best Bloopers

1st – Stephanie Martin and Aye Bay Bae
1st – Alexandra (Ali) Graves and Highway
2nd – Sue Hines and Excommunicator